fbpx

Quarter Finalists

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS: QUARTER FINAL ROUND:
The following participants are invited to participate in the Quarter Final Round of the 16th Young Performer Awards Competition 2019.

DOWNLOAD the complete FINAL Programme HERE.

As participants are grouped according to grade, no change in the schedule can be allowed.

IMPORTANT: Details of participation can be retrieved ONLINE by login into the profiles of the individual participants by using their unique participants’ numbers .

Classical & Crossover Music : 9 April 2019

09 Apr 2019 15:00   -   15:30   Classical Music (vocal & instrumental) Entry Level

CHIARA  DALLA TORRE   Violin Own Choice  - Solo Grade 3 1
ZINE MOSTERT * LOUIS NORTJE MUSIC SCHOOL  Piano Music from The Romantic Period  - Solo Grade 3  2
ALEXA BURGER * ENGELA SUZUKI VIOLIN STUDIO  Violin Concerto Movement  - Solo Grade 2    3
KELSEY PILLAY * DAINFERN COLLEGE [MUSIC DEPT]  Piano Own Choice  - Solo Grade 2 4
CHIARA  DALLA TORRE   Piano Concert Programme / Recitals  - Solo Grade 3    5
TEBOHO MOSUNKUTU * REDHILL SCHOOL  Piano 20th Century Composition  - Solo Grade 1   6
EMMA STEYN * ENGELA SUZUKI VIOLIN STUDIO  Violin Own Choice  - Solo Grade R 7

09 Apr 2019 15:30   -   16:15   Classical Music (vocal & instrumental) Intermediate 
SHAWNA JIANG * AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL  Piano 20th Century Composition  - Solo Grade 4    8
ZUMING YE  Piano Own Choice  - Solo Grade 4 9
ZOE  MAOTA * ENGELA SUZUKI VIOLIN STUDIO  Violin Concerto Movement  - Solo Grade 4  10
YIAN  XU  * RIVONIA PRIMARY SCHOOL   Piano 20th Century Composition  - Solo Grade 5 11
CAILEY RIFFEL * DAINFERN COLLEGE [MUSIC DEPT]  Violin Own Choice  - Solo Grade 5    12
CHRISTIAAN NAUDÉ * MONUMENT HIGH SCHOOL MUSIC MAGNET  Cello Own Choice  - Solo Grade 5  13
DEMI-LEIGH DIESEL * ROEDEAN SCHOOL (S.A.)  Piano Own Choice  - Solo Grade 5 14
SAVANNAH MAERESERA * ENGELA SUZUKI VIOLIN STUDIO  Violin Music from The Classical Period  - Solo    15
Grade 5
NADIA JADE DE SOUSA * ALMA MATER INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL   Acoustical Guitar Own Choice  - Solo    16
Grade 6

09 Apr 2019 16:15   -   17:00   Classical Music (vocal & instrumental) Senior Phase

LIN-LIN LIU * ST ANDREWS' SCHOOL FOR GIRLS  Violin Music from The Classical Period  - Solo Grade 7  17
DANIËL SPIES * LAERSKOOL FAIRLAND  FLUTE Music from The Baroque and earlier  - Solo Grade 7 18
XIAO-CHI JUAN * CRAWFORD COLLEGE - SANDTON  Piano Music from the Impressionism  - Solo Grade 7  19
ROYAL ALOBA * ST BENEDICT'S PREP./COLLEGE  SAXOPHONE Own Choice  - Solo Grade 7 20
LIN-LIN LIU * ST ANDREWS' SCHOOL FOR GIRLS  Piano Own Choice  - Solo Grade 7    21
KIANA DE ABREU * MARIST BROTHERS [LINMEYER]  Piano 20th Century Composition  - Solo Grade 7 22
ROBERT VAN DEN STEEN  * DAINFERN COLLEGE [MUSIC DEPT]  Vocal solo / ensemble Own Choice  - Solo     23
Grade 7

09 Apr 2019 17:15   -   18:10   Classical Music (vocal & instrumental) Senior Phase

ANESTA DU PLESSIS * HOËRSKOOL LINDEN Trained by MUSIC AT YOUR FINGERTIPS EXCLUSIVE  24
SCHOOL Symphonic Percussion Own Choice  - Solo Grade 8
LANA VAN ROOYEN * RANDBURG HOËRSKOOL  FLUTE Concerto Movement  - Solo Grade 8   25
CARINA NAUDÉ * MONUMENT HIGH SCHOOL MUSIC MAGNET  Violin Own Choice  - Solo Grade 9 26
SOHYUN PARK * PRO MUSICA ACADEMY Trained by PRO MUSICA ACADEMY Piano Music from The Classical   27
Period  - Solo Grade 9
ALEXIA DUVENAGE * DAINFERN COLLEGE [MUSIC DEPT]  Piano Music from The Romantic Period  - Solo   28
Grade 9
ADAM JACOBSON * SOHYUN PARK * PRO MUSICA ACADEMY Trained by PRO MUSICA ACADEMY Piano    29
Music from The Classical Period - Duet Grade 9
JAYME WIEDEMANN * ROEDEAN SCHOOL (S.A.)  FLUTE 20th Century Composition  - Solo Grade 9 30
WIANE  JOUBERT * AHMED TIMOL SECONDARY SCHOOL  Vocal solo / ensemble Own Choice  - Solo Grade 9 31
LOREN EHLERS * PRETORIA BOYS HIGH SCHOOL Trained by MUSIC AT YOUR FINGERTIPS EXCLUSIVE  32
SCHOOL Accordion Music from The Romantic Period  - Solo Grade 9

09 Apr 2019 18:10   -   18:45   Classical Music (vocal & instrumental) FET Phase

WILLIE NAUDÉ * MONUMENT HIGH SCHOOL MUSIC MAGNET  Cello 20th Century Composition  - Solo Grade  33
10
CAROLINE ZHAO Trained by PRO MUSICA ACADEMY Piano 20th Century Composition  - Solo Grade 10 34
VICTORIA PETTITT * DAINFERN COLLEGE [MUSIC DEPT]  Piano Music from The Romantic Period  - Solo  35
Grade 10
ALEXANDER GREYLING * HOËRSKOOL LINDEN  Acoustical Guitar Concert Programme / Recitals  - Solo   36
Grade 11
KARLIN KOCK * MONUMENT HIGH SCHOOL MUSIC MAGNET * CARINA NAUDÉ * MONUMENT HIGH  37
SCHOOL MUSIC MAGNET * WILLIE NAUDÉ * MONUMENT HIGH SCHOOL MUSIC MAGNET  Mixed 
Instrumental Ensembles ( 2 - 10 players) Concert Programme / Recitals - Trio Grade 10
09 Apr 2019 19:15   -   19:50   Crossover Music (vocal & instrumental) Entry Level
ZINA  MATENTJI  Piano Contemporary Classical  - Solo Grade 3    38
JANINA REXRODT * CRAWFORD LONEHILL PREPARATORY  Vocal solo / ensemble Broadway Musicals,    39
Songs from  - Solo Grade 6
QIAOCHU GRACE WANG * AMERICAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF JOHANNESBURG  Vocal solo /     40
ensemble Classical Crossover  - Solo Grade 6
MEGAN AZMANOV * KYALAMI PREPARATORY SCHOOL  Piano Classical Crossover  - Solo Grade 7   41
GABRIELLE DE GAMA * CURRO KRUGERSDORP Trained by JUNE KRAUS ACADEMY Vocal solo / ensemble   42
Contemporary Classical  - Solo Grade 7
ANASTASIA SCHRODER * ST STITHIANS COLLEGE Trained by JUNE KRAUS ACADEMY Vocal solo /    43
ensemble Broadway Musicals, Songs from  - Solo Grade 7

09 Apr 2019 19:50   -   20:35   Crossover Music (vocal & instrumental) Senior Phase

AMENI TUCCI  Vocal solo / ensemble Classical Crossover  - Solo Grade 9  45
MICHKA SOLMS Trained by STUDIO DIVA Vocal solo / ensemble World Music  - Solo Grade 9   46
VAUGHAN MCLEA * HELPMEKAAR KOLLEGE * ROXANNE VAN OUDTSHOORN  Mixed Instrumental     47
Ensembles ( 2 - 10 players) Broadway Musicals, Songs from - Duet Grade 10
CARMEN POTGIETER * HOËRSKOOL NOORDHEUWEL  Vocal solo / ensemble Broadway Musicals, Songs    48
from  - Solo Grade 11
JANÉL DU TOIT * HOËRSKOOL MENLOPARK Trained by RESPIRO STUDIOS Vocal solo / ensemble Broadway   49
 Musicals, Songs from  - Solo Grade 10
ANIKA DE BEER * HELPMEKAAR KOLLEGE  Vocal solo / ensemble Broadway Musicals, Songs from  - Solo     50
Grade 8
CARMEN POTGIETER * HOËRSKOOL NOORDHEUWEL  Vocal solo / ensemble Broadway Musicals, Songs    51
from  - Solo Grade 11

CONTEMPORARY MUSIC: 10 April 2019

10 April 2019
Roodepoort Theatre: Basement
100 Christiaan de Wet Rd, Florida Park, Roodepoort
10 Apr 2019 15:00 – 15:30 Contemporary Music (vocal & instrumental) Entry
GEORGE JOE ERUMEDA * MARIST BROTHERS LINMEYER Drumkit Own Choice – Solo Grade 3 1
MATTHEW VICTOR FERNANDES * CURRO HEUWELKRUIN PRIMARY Electrical guitar Pop Music – Solo 2
Grade 4
HILDEGARD SCHRAADER * BRYANSTON PARALLEL MEDIUM SCHOOL Vocal solo / ensemble Gospel 3
Music, Praise & Worship – Solo Grade 3
SIENNA ROCHA * MARIST BROTHERS LINMEYER Vocal solo / ensemble Pop Music – Solo Grade 3 4
ANJA ENGELBRECHT * LAERSKOOL UNIKA Vocal solo / ensemble Own Choice – Solo Grade 4 5
TUMELO MATONA * CRAWFORD LONEHILL PREPARATORY Vocal solo / ensemble Own Choice – Solo
Grade 4 6

10 Apr 2019 15:30 – 16:15 Contemporary Music (vocal & instrumental) Small groups


CATARINA CAMACHO * MARIST BROTHERS [LINMEYER] * MIHLA DE OLIVEIRA * MARIST BROTHERS 7
[LINMEYER] Contemporary Band Disco – Duet Grade 6
ARYAN PATEL * MARIST BROTHERS [LINMEYER] Drumkit Own Choice – Solo Grade 6 8
MIHLA DE OLIVEIRA * MARIST BROTHERS [LINMEYER] Drumkit Own Choice – Solo Grade 6 9
MALAIKA GRAY * REDDAM HOUSE HELDERFONTEIN Vocal solo / ensemble Pop Music – Solo Grade 6 10
CHRISTIAAN THERON * JAN CELLIERS LAERSKOOL Violin Pop Music – Solo Grade 5 11
ANCHEN SCHUTTE * LAERSKOOL MOOIRIVIER Digital piano / Keyboard Own Choice – Solo Grade 5 12
FADZAI NDOU * REDDAM HOUSE HELDERFONTEIN Vocal solo / ensemble Motion Picture – Solo Grade 5 13
DUNCAN STRUTHERS * LAERSKOOL IMPALA Vocal solo / ensemble Gospel Music, Praise & Worship – Solo 14
Grade 5
MALAIKA GRAY * REDDAM HOUSE HELDERFONTEIN Vocal solo / ensemble Inspirational Music – Solo Grade 15 6


10 Apr 2019 16:15 – 17:05 Contemporary Music (vocal & instrumental) Senior Phase
XIAO-CHI JUAN * CRAWFORD COLLEGE – SANDTON Piano Own Choice – Solo Grade 7 16
ANASTASIA SCHRODER * ST STITHIANS COLLEGE Trained by JUNE KRAUS ACADEMY Vocal solo / 17
ensemble Own Choice – Solo Grade 7
JAIMIE PIGUET * REDDAM HOUSE HELDERFONTEIN Vocal solo / ensemble Motion Picture – Solo Grade 7 18
ROBERT VAN DEN STEEN * DAINFERN COLLEGE [MUSIC DEPT] Vocal solo / ensemble Own Choice – Solo 19
Grade 7
NAINA RAJ * CRAWFORD PREPARATORY – SANDTON CAMPUS Vocal solo / ensemble Own Choice – Solo 20
Grade 7
SHANYA CORTES * HOËRSKOOL WARMBAD Trained by ENCORE STUDIO Vocal solo / ensemble Latin 21
American – Solo Grade 9
WIANE JOUBERT * AHMED TIMOL SECONDARY SCHOOL Vocal solo / ensemble Own Choice – Solo Grade 9 22
NADIA VAN NIEKERK * HOËRSKOOL LINDEN Vocal solo / ensemble Own Choice – Solo Grade 9 23
CHLOE MORROW * RANDBURG HOËRSKOOL Vocal solo / ensemble Own Choice – Solo Grade 9 24
SUNGU KHOSA * LOUIS TRICHARDT HIGH SCHOOL * JORDAN MOCKE Vocal solo / ensemble Own Choice 25
– Duet Grade 9
Youth Development in the Arts since 1997 Page 3 of 11

10 Apr 2019 17:15   -   18:15   Contemporary Music  (vocal & instrumental) Senior 
Phase
REBECCA KRUGER  Piano Jazz/ Big Band  - Solo Grade 8    26
ARIANA BEHR-GREEFF * ZWARTKOP HIGH  Vocal solo / ensemble Jazz/ Big Band  - Solo Grade 8    27
SHANI MCLEA * HELPMEKAAR KOLLEGE  Vocal solo / ensemble Own Choice  - Solo Grade 8  28
TANAKA  MUGUTO * DAINFERN COLLEGE [MUSIC DEPT]  Vocal solo / ensemble Own Choice  - Solo Grade 8    29
TRISTIN MANS * ZWARTKOP HIGH  Vocal solo / ensemble Gospel Music, Praise & Worship  - Solo Grade 8  30
ARIANA BEHR-GREEFF * ZWARTKOP HIGH  Vocal solo / ensemble Pop Music  - Solo Grade 8 31
DANIELLA  DAL MEDICO * ST PETER'S COLLEGE   Vocal solo / ensemble Own Choice  - Solo Grade 8    32
YIYANG HELEN LIU * JUNE KRAUS ACADEMY  Vocal solo / ensemble Inspirational Music  - Solo Grade 8    33
TANAKA  MUGUTO * DAINFERN COLLEGE [MUSIC DEPT]  Vocal solo / ensemble Motion Picture  - Solo Grade  34
8
TRISTIN MANS * ZWARTKOP HIGH  Vocal solo / ensemble Jazz/ Big Band  - Solo Grade 8  35
ARIANA BEHR-GREEFF * ZWARTKOP HIGH  Vocal solo / ensemble Motion Picture  - Solo Grade 8    36
10 Apr 2019 18:45   -   20:00   Contemporary Music  (vocal & instrumental) FET 
MATTHEW HO * MARIST BROTHERS [LINMEYER]  Drumkit Own Choice  - Solo Grade 10    37
ADRIAN BOOYSEN * MARIST BROTHERS [LINMEYER]  Drumkit Own Choice  - Solo Grade 12    38
GABRIELA MARQUES * OPEN SECTION  Drumkit Own Choice  - Solo Open Section    39
TANIKA PIMENTA * MARIST BROTHERS [LINMEYER]  Drumkit Own Choice  - Solo Open Section    40
VINCENT ANDERES * HOËRSKOOL LINDEN * ERIN FYNES-CLINTON * ZANDRA ZOGBY * JOHANNESBURG   41
SCHOOL OF MUSIC  Contemporary Band Pop Music - Trio Open section
JANÉL DU TOIT * HOËRSKOOL MENLOPARK Trained by RESPIRO STUDIOS Vocal solo / ensemble Gospel     42
Music, Praise & Worship  - Solo Grade 10
GARETH RYAN * MARIST BROTHERS [LINMEYER]  SAXOPHONE Pop Music  - Solo Grade 10  43
DODO  NYOKA * H/S HANS MOORE  Vocal solo / ensemble Pop Music  - Solo Grade 11  44
CAMERON CRAIG PETER * CRAWFORD COLLEGE [LONEHILL]  Piano Rock  - Solo Grade 11  45
NEHA  RAJ  Vocal solo / ensemble Own Choice  - Solo Grade 11    46
XANDER JUHL-JÜRGENS * MONUMENT HIGH SCHOOL MUSIC MAGNET * ALBERT LOUBSER *  47
HOËRSKOOL NOORDHEUWEL  SAXOPHONE Pop Music - Duet Grade 11

Speech & Drama Junior Section : 11 April 2019

11 April 2019
Roodepoort Theatre: Basement
100 Christiaan de Wet Rd, Florida Park, Roodepoort
11 Apr 2019 15:00 – 15:45 Public Speaking Junior (Gr. 0 – 7)
CHARL ERASMUS * TRINITYHOUSE SCHOOL LITTLE FALLS Trained by WESTSIDE ACADEMY OF 1
PERFORMING ARTS (WAPA) English Public Speaking: Public Speaking: Prepared Speech to Persuade Grade
ZAYAAN CHOTHIA * ORBAN PRIMARY SCHOOL English Public Speaking: Public Speaking: Prepared Speech 2
to Inform Grade 1
YASEEN BHAMJEE * ORBAN PRIMARY SCHOOL English Public Speaking: Public Speaking: Prepared Speech 3
to Entertain Grade 2
CHENIQUE BOKHORST * LAERSKOOL RANDHART Afrikaanse prosa: Narrative Prose (individual) Grade 3 4
RAHYLE NANOO * THE KING’S SCHOOL LINBRO PARK English Poetry: Poetry Own Choice Grade 3 5
SEBASTIAN PRETORIUS * LAERSKOOL RANDFONTEIN English Poetry: Poetry Own Choice Grade 2 6
AVA PAIGE HARPER * LAERSKOOL RISIVILLE Afrikaanse prosa: Narrative Prose (individual) Grade 2 7
AMERIZE KLEINSMITH Trained by DRAMATIX ROODEPOORT Afrikaanse Eenmanoptredes: Comic Monologue 8
Grade 2
JONATHAN ROWE * WITTENBERG SCHULE Afrikaanse Poësie: Narrative Poetry Grade 2 9
KRISTIAN VAN GAALEN * LAERSKOOL FAIRLAND Afrikaanse Poësie: Narrative Poetry Grade 2 10

TANITH AZEVEDO * FRONTSTAGE Trained by FRONTSTAGE PERFORMING ARTS & PRODUCTION STUDIO   11
Afrikaanse Poësie: Narrative Poetry Grade 2
11 Apr 2019 15:45   -   16:15   Speech and drama Entry Level
DAWIAN  VAN DER WESTHUIZEN * VRYHEIDSMONUMENT  Afrikaanse Poësie: Poetry Own Choice Grade 1 12
KARABO TIBA * DIXON ACADEMY OF EDUCATION   English Poetry: Narrative Poetry Grade R 13
MARI-LIZE JACOBS * VAN RIEBEECK PARK LAERSKOOL Trained by DRAMA VREUGDE Afrikaanse Poësie:  14
Narrative Poetry Grade 1
EMMA KNOP  Afrikaanse Poësie: Narrative Poetry Grade 1  15
DAWIAN  VAN DER WESTHUIZEN * VRYHEIDSMONUMENT  English Poetry: Poetry Own Choice Grade 1    16
LEHAN FOURIE * LOFDAL SCHOOL  Afrikaanse Poësie: Poetry Own Choice Grade R  17
HANNAH MCLEAN  English Poetry: Lyric Poetry Grade R 18
MARI-LIZE JACOBS * VAN RIEBEECK PARK LAERSKOOL Trained by DRAMA VREUGDE Afrikaanse  19
Eenmanoptredes: Comic Monologue Grade 1
DAWIAN  VAN DER WESTHUIZEN * VRYHEIDSMONUMENT  Afrikaanse Eenmanoptredes: Comic Monologue   20
Grade 1
11 Apr 2019 16:15   -   16:50   Speech and drama Intermediate level
LILITHA SIKHOSANA * DUNVEGAN PRIMARY SCHOOL  English Poetry: Narrative Poetry Grade 4   21
ETIENNE BEN KIRSTEN * LAERSKOOL UNIKA  English Poetry: Narrative Poetry Grade 4 22
INGE VAN BILJON * LAERSKOOL BERGLAND Trained by FINESSE DRAMA STUDIO Afrikaanse Poësie:     23
Narrative Poetry Grade 4
CATHY VAN STADEN Trained by SONJA MYBURG DRAMASKOOL Afrikaanse Poësie: Poetry Own Choice    24
Grade 4
ONALENNA MATONI * DIXON ACADEMY OF EDUCATION   English Poetry: Narrative Poetry Grade 4 25
ESTEE-MARI SMIT  English One-man Show, monlogue,etc: Comic Monologue Grade 4    26
TUMELO MUFANA * CURRO AURORA PRIVATE SCHOOL  English One-man Show, monlogue,etc: Dramatic   27
Monologue Grade 4
DIRK JACOBS * LAERSKOOL UNIKA  English Prose: Narrative Prose (individual) Grade 4  28
11 Apr 2019 16:50   -   17:40   Speech and drama Intermediate level
GRETE KIRSTEIN * JAN CELLIERS LAERSKOOL Trained by LINDA THERON DRAMA STUDIO English One-   29
man Show, monlogue,etc: Contemporary Monologue SA Grade 5
CHRISTINE VD MERWE * LAERSKOOL CR SWART Trained by FRONTSTAGE PERFORMING ARTS &     30
PRODUCTION STUDIO Afrikaanse Poësie: Narrative Poetry Grade 5
GABRIELLA GROVES * LAERSKOOL NELSPRUIT Trained by FINESSE DRAMA STUDIO Afrikaanse prosa:    31
Narrative Prose (individual) Grade 5
CAITLIN KÜHN * LAERSKOOL VRYBURG  Afrikaanse Eenmanoptredes: Comic Monologue Grade 5    32
NICOLA VAN TONDER * LAERSKOOL UNIKA  Afrikaanse Redenaars: Public Speaking: Prepared Speech to  33
Inspire Grade 5
THATO MBONISWA * DUNVEGAN PRIMARY SCHOOL  English Poetry: Narrative Poetry Grade 5  34
CHRISTIAAN THERON * JAN CELLIERS LAERSKOOL  Afrikaanse Poësie: Narrative Poetry Grade 5 35
ANOME  MEYER * DRAMATIX ROODEPOORT Trained by DRAMATIX ROODEPOORT English Poetry: Poetry    36
Own Choice Grade 5
JANCO DE LANGE * LAERSKOOL VRYHEIDSMONUMENT Trained by SONJA MYBURG DRAMASKOOL  37
Afrikaanse prosa: Narrative Prose (individual) Grade 5
HENDRE CALITZ Trained by DRAMATIX ROODEPOORT Afrikaanse prosa: Narrative Prose (individual) Grade 5 38
11 Apr 2019 18:10   -   18:40   Public Speaking Junior (Gr. 0 - 7)
HILTON BOTHA * CURRO AURORA PRIVATE SCHOOL  English Public Speaking: Public Speaking: Prepared  39
Speech to Persuade Grade 7
JEMMA  JANSEN VAN NIEUWENHUIZEN * SUMMERHILL PREPARATORY SCHOOL  English Poetry: Poetry     40
Own Choice Grade 7
Youth Development in the Arts since 1997    Page 5 of 11

CARLA  VERMEULEN * DRAMATIX ROODEPOORT Trained by DRAMATIX ROODEPOORT Afrikaanse    41
Eenmanoptredes: Comic Monologue Grade 7
MIA MARAIS * LAERSKOOL FAIRLAND  English One-man Show, monlogue,etc: Comic Monologue Grade 7    42
ZIA HARTZER * TRINITYHOUSE SCHOOL LITTLE FALLS Trained by LINDA THERON DRAMA STUDIO English     43
One-man Show, monlogue,etc: Dramatic Monologue Grade 7
CHANTELLE VAN HEERDEN * REDDAM HOUSE HELDERFONTEIN Trained by UPSTAGE CONCEPTS  44
English One-man Show, monlogue,etc: Comic Monologue Grade 7
11 Apr 2019 18:40   -   19:30   Speech and drama Intermediate level
ANDREAS RUDO VAN DIEMEN * ANTON- VAN WOUW PRIMARY SCHOOL  Afrikaanse Poësie: Poetry Own     35
Choice Grade 6
MUDIWA ZHARARE *   English Public Speaking: Public Speaking: Prepared Speech to Entertain Grade 6   46
ASANDE CECILIA MZIZI * ORBAN PRIMARY SCHOOL  English Public Speaking: Public Speaking: Prepared     47
Speech to Entertain Grade 6
DAWSON DE VERNON * KHAIROS PRIVATE SCHOOL  Afrikaanse Poësie: Narrative Poetry Grade 6  48
THOMAS FERREIRA * LAERSKOOL PIET RETIEF  Afrikaanse Poësie: Narrative Poetry Grade 6    49
NDIVHO HLUNGWANI * MIDRAND ENGLISH MEDIUM PRIMARY SCHOOL * MZINGISI BRIAN JOKOZELA *    50
MIDRAND ENGLISH MEDIUM PRIMARY SCHOOL * BOITUMELO MAAKE * MIDRAND ENGLISH MEDIUM 
PRIMARY SCHOOL * DAMELA  MOJAPELO * MIDRAND ENGLISH MEDIUM PRIMARY SCHOOL * LWANDLE 
SISONKE NGCOBO * MIDRAND ENGLISH MEDIUM PRIMARY SCHOOL * NGWANATHEKO NKOPODI * 
MIDRAND ENGLISH MEDIUM PRIMARY SCHOOL * KUHLEKONKE  NZIMANDE  * MIDRAND ENGLISH MEDIUM
 PRIMARY SCHOOL * ONAM SITHOLE  * MIDRAND ENGLISH MEDIUM PRIMARY SCHOOL  English Poetry: 
Poetry ensemble (6 - 10 participants) Grade 6
ANDREAS RUDO VAN DIEMEN * ANTON- VAN WOUW PRIMARY SCHOOL  English Poetry: Narrative Poetry  51
Grade 6
LISELI MUFANA * CURRO AURORA PRIVATE SCHOOL  English Poetry: Poetry Own Choice Grade 6  52
SIMONNE VAN DER VYVER * ORBAN PRIMARY SCHOOL  Afrikaanse prosa: Lyrical Prose (individual) Grade 6  53
RONEL BASSON * LAERSKOOL BERGLAND Trained by FINESSE DRAMA STUDIO Afrikaanse Poësie:    54
Narrative Poetry Grade 6
TASMIYAH BHAMJEE * ORBAN PRIMARY SCHOOL  English Prose: Narrative Prose (individual) Grade 6    55
11 Apr 2019 19:30   -   20:10   Speech and drama Intermediate level
THABISO SAUHATSI * THE KING'S SCHOOL LINBRO PARK  English One-man Show, monlogue,etc: Comic     56
Monologue Grade 6
LINDI-ANN DE VRIES * RANDHART  Afrikaanse Eenmanoptredes: Comic Monologue Grade 6   57
ANDREAS RUDO VAN DIEMEN * ANTON- VAN WOUW PRIMARY SCHOOL  Afrikaanse Eenmanoptredes:    58
Comic Monologue Grade 6
CARLA KLINGBIEL * LAERSKOOL UNIKA  Afrikaanse Eenmanoptredes: Dramatic Monologue Grade 6    59
CHRISTENE HANEKOM  Afrikaanse Eenmanoptredes: Dramatic Monologue Grade 6    60
KAYLA STEENEKAMP * MARAGON RUIMSIG Trained by C.J. CILLIé DRAMA-ATELJEE [BEDFORDVIEW]   61
Afrikaanse Eenmanoptredes: Dramatic Monologue Grade 6

Speech & Drama Senior Section : 12 April 2019

12 April 2019
Roodepoort Theatre: Basement
100 Christiaan de Wet Rd, Florida Park, Roodepoort
12 Apr 2019 15:00 – 15:35 Public Speaking Gr. 8 – Open
PHILIP ZUMANI * THE KING’S SCHOOL LINBRO PARK English Public Speaking: Public Speaking: Prepared 1
Speech to Entertain Grade 8
KARLI MARAIS * HOERSKOOL NOORDHEUWEL Trained by DRAMATIX ROODEPOORT Afrikaanse 2
Eenmanoptredes: Comic Monologue Grade 8
MEGAN BESTER * HOERSKOOL NELSPRUIT Trained by FINESSE DRAMA STUDIO English One-man Show, 3
monlogue,etc: Contemporary Monologue SA Grade 8
SIOBHAN SMITH * THE KING’S SCHOOL LINBRO PARK English One-man Show, monlogue,etc: Comic 4
Monologue Grade 8
Youth Development in the Arts since 1997 Page 6 of 11

ZOË LABUSCHAGNE * HOËRSKOOL NOORDHEUWEL Trained by DRAMATIX ROODEPOORT English One- 5
man Show, monlogue,etc: Comic Monologue Grade 8
12 Apr 2019 15:35   -   16:15   Public Speaking Gr. 8 - Open
JEÀN ERASMUS * CHARTER COLLEGE INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOL Trained by WESTSIDE ACADEMY    6
OF PERFORMING ARTS (WAPA) English Public Speaking: Public Speaking: Prepared Speech to Inform Grade 
9
PRESHALIA NAIDOO * CRAWFORD LONEHILL  English Public Speaking: Public Speaking: Prepared Speech     7
to Inspire Grade 9
DANIELLE EVANS * HOERSKOOL NOORDHEUWEL  Afrikaanse Eenmanoptredes: Dramatic Monologue   8
Grade 9
KYLA SAAYMAN  English Poetry: Narrative Poetry Grade 9  9
LAYLA FLOCKHART * HELPMEKAAR KOLLEGE  English One-man Show, monlogue,etc: Dramatic Monologue    10
Grade 9
MATHILDA STEYN * HOËRSKOOL NOORDHEUWEL  English One-man Show, monlogue,etc: Comic   11
Monologue Grade 9
12 Apr 2019 16:30   -   17:30   Public Speaking Gr. 8 - Open
KYLE SMIT * REDDAM HOUSE HELDERFONTEIN  English Public Speaking: Public Speaking: Prepared  12
Speech to Persuade Grade 10
ALBERT LOUBSER * HOËRSKOOL NOORDHEUWEL  Afrikaanse Redenaars: Public Speaking: Prepared     13
Speech to Persuade Grade 10
DEXTER HARDING * ST JOHNS COLLEGE  English One-man Show, monlogue,etc: Comic Monologue Grade    14
10
SVARYA KESARPARSHAD * BEAULIEU COLLEGE  English Poetry: Poetry Own Choice Grade 10  15
ERIZE DE LANGE * HOERSKOOL BERGVLAM Trained by FINESSE DRAMA STUDIO English Poetry: Poetry  16
Own Choice Grade 10
MILLA NEL * HOËRSKOOL NELSPRUIT Trained by FINESSE DRAMA STUDIO Afrikaanse Poësie: Lyric Poetry     17
Grade 10
MAITA MANDIVENYI * TYGER VALLEY COLLEGE  English Poetry: Narrative Poetry Grade 10  18
KAYLA VOGLER * ISSIE VENTER DRAMSKOOL Trained by Issie Venter Drama School Afrikaanse prosa:    19
Narrative Prose (individual) Grade 10
RELEBOGILE MALAZA * CRAWFORD COLLEGE [LONEHILL]  English Poetry: Poetry Own Choice Grade 10 20
MARNI SWART * CURRO NELSPRUIT  Afrikaanse prosa: Narrative Prose (individual) Grade 10  21
DEXTER HARDING * ST JOHNS COLLEGE  English One-man Show, monlogue,etc: Dramatic Monologue   22
Grade 10
12 Apr 2019 17:45   -   19:00   Public Speaking Gr. 8 - Open
ELNÉ LABUSCHAGNE * PIET RETIEF HIGH SCHOOL  Afrikaanse Redenaars: Public Speaking: Prepared     23
Speech to Persuade Grade 11
MINKE MARAIS * HOËRSKOOL NOORDHEUWEL Trained by DRAMATIX ROODEPOORT Mimiek en   24
bewegingsdrama Mime, prepared individual Grade 11
CHARLIZE DUYS * HOËRSKOOL NOORDHEUWEL  Afrikaanse prosa: Narrative Prose (individual) Grade 11  25
IVANA BEATTIE * NORTHCLIFF HIGH SCHOOL  English One-man Show, monlogue,etc: One Man Show (Solo  26
Production) Grade 11
JORDAN  GOOD * MARAGON PRIVATE SCHOOL [HIGH]  English One-man Show, monlogue,etc: Comic     27
Monologue Grade 11
MINKE MARAIS * HOËRSKOOL NOORDHEUWEL Trained by DRAMATIX ROODEPOORT Afrikaanse  28
Eenmanoptredes: Dramatic Monologue Grade 11
NTSIKELELO MAVUNDLA * DELTA PARK - HIGH SCHOOL  English One-man Show, monlogue,etc: Comic   29
Monologue Grade 11
CARLA KLINGBIEL * LAERSKOOL UNIKA * KEVIN MARAIS * LAERSKOOL UNIKA  English Scenes, plays,  30
puppets, theatre work: Scene (Duologue) Intermediate phase Group
Youth Development in the Arts since 1997    Page 7 of 11

NICOLA BREDENKAMP *  * XENIA HUMAN * FAIRLAND * LUANE HUMAN *  * JESSICA JANSE VAN  31
RENSBURG * LAERSKOOL FAIRLAND * SOPHIA KOTZE *  * MIA LE GRANGE * LAERSKOOL FAIRLAND * 
DANIELLE VAN DEN BERG *   Afrikaanse samesprake, tonele, poppeteater, teater werk: Scene (Small group) 
Intermediate phase Group

Dance Section : 13 April

13 April 2019
Roodepoort Theatre: Main
100 Christiaan de Wet Rd, Florida Park, Roodepoort
13 Apr 2019 9:00 – 10:00 Dance Small groups
JACQUELINE BENADIE * LAERSKOOL DENNESIG * JESSICA DESMOND * CARLA DU TOIT * LAERSKOOL 1
CR SWART * MENE HOUGH * LAERSKOOL CR SWART * NQOBILE KGOETE * JOLEEN LETSHOLO * BRIGHT
STAR * MARENE MULLER * LAERSKOOL CR SWART * SIPHIWE THWALA Trained by MARYNA HOUGH
BALLET SKOOL Ballet: Classical (Demi-Character) Ballet: Classical (Demi-Character) – Small Group Grade 4
MORGAN BENTLEY * AVA CARMINATI * GABRIELLA HALLOWELL * TRINITYHOUSE RANDPARK RIDGE * 2
KYRA MERSON-DAVIES * KENSI-ANN MISSING * TRINITYHOUSE PREPARATORY RANDPARK RIDGE *
KATHLEEN MULLER * SOPHIA SHILLETO * TRINITYHOUSE PREPARATORY RANDPARK RIDGE Trained by
Jump Dance Studio Jazz-Character Jazz:Character – Small Group Grade R
KARTHIKA AJITH KUMAR * ST PAULUS * HAZEL CHERIAN * TRINITYHOUSE HERITAGE HILL * AADITH 3
KURUP * IRENE PRIMARY SCHOOL * NAINA THOMAS * REDDAM HOUSE WATERFALL * DIYA ZAMAN *
REDDAM HOUSE WATERFALL Trained by Tarang School of Dance Any Other Dance Any Other Dance – Quintet
Foundation phase Group
SIANA ELEFTHERIOU * ALPHA MICRO SCHOOLING Acrobatics: Straight Dance Acrobatics: Straight Dance – 4
Solo Grade 1
MORGAN BENTLEY * AVA CARMINATI * KYRA MERSON-DAVIES * KATHLEEN MULLER Trained by Jump 5
Dance Studio Jazz-Straight Jazz: Straight – Quartet Grade 1
DANNI LEIGH SLATER * CRAWFORD LONEHILL PREPARATORY Trained by Xstatic Dance Any Other Dance 6
Any Other Dance – Solo Grade 4
ANELE MASUKU * FRONTSTAGE Trained by FRONTSTAGE PERFORMING ARTS & PRODUCTION STUDIO 7
Hip-Hop/Funk/Street Style Hip-hop/Funk/Street Style – Solo Grade 5
TAMIA STANCZYK * LAERSKOOL ELARDUSPARK Trained by IGGY’S DANCE ACADEMY Jazz-Straight Jazz: 8
Straight – Solo Grade 5
JULIA ENSLIN * ONE STEP AHEAD Jazz-Straight Jazz: Straight – Solo Grade 6 9
TATIJA IGNJA * BISHOP BAVIN SCHOOL Contemporary Dance Contemporary Dance – Solo Grade 6 10
BAGAKA BA TKAA Trained by TEBOGO KGOBOKOE ARTS ACADEMY African Dance African Dance – Medium 11
sized group Grade 6
AARYA ALEX * REDDAM WATERFALL * JORJA LIZ JACOB * CURRO ROODEPLAAT * RHEA ANN JOPHY * 16
LYNNWOOD RIDGE PRIMARY SCHOOL * NIKA RAKESH * CURRO ROODEPLAAT * SRIYA SING *
LAERSKOOL UITSIG * AMRITHA VIJAYASENAN * CORNWALL HILL COLLEGE Trained by Tarang School of
Dance Any Other Dance Any Other Dance – Small Group Intermediate phase Group
INDIAN TRADITIONAL Trained by Tarang School of Dance Any Other Dance Any Other Dance – Medium sized 20
group Primary School Group
13 Apr 2019 10:00 – 10:45 Dance Senior Phase
JORDAN PENNINGTON Acrobatics: Straight Dance Acrobatics: Straight Dance – Solo Grade 7 12
CHANELL BOTHA * TRINITYHOUSE PREPARATORY LITTLE FALLS Ballet: Classical Ballet: Classical – Solo 13
Grade 7
BEATE LINDES * HOËRSKOOL MONUMENT – DANS DEPARTEMENT Set Dances: Various Dance Styles Set 14
Dances:Jazz – Solo Grade 8
DANIÉLLE DELPORT * HOËRSKOOL MONUMENT – DANS DEPARTEMENT * VENETTE HUDSON * 15
HOËRSKOOL MONUMENT – DANS DEPARTEMENT * BEATE LINDES * HOËRSKOOL MONUMENT – DANS
DEPARTEMENT * YIN SHORT * HOËRSKOOL MONUMENT – DANS DEPARTEMENT * CHENÉ VON
BROEMBSEN * HOËRSKOOL MONUMENT – DANS DEPARTEMENT Hip-Hop/Funk/Street Style Hip-
hop/Funk/Street Style – Quintet Grade 8
DOMINIQUE VAN RHEEDE VAN OUDTSHOORN * HOERSKOOL RANDBURG Acrobatics: Straight Dance 16
Acrobatics: Straight Dance – Solo Grade 8
Youth Development in the Arts since 1997 Page 8 of 11

JORDAN  PENNINGTON * CAMRYN  PENNINGTON  Acrobatics: Character Acrobatics: Character Dance - Duet   17
Grade 7
13 Apr 2019 11:00   -   11:45   Dance Senior Phase
EMMA STRYDOM * EDENVALE HIGH  Acrobatics: Straight Dance Acrobatics: Straight Dance - Solo Grade 9  18
BRIONY BERRINGTON * HOËRSKOOL MONUMENT - DANS DEPARTEMENT  Set Dances: Various Dance    19
Styles Set Dances:Jazz - Solo Grade 9
MIA KRUGER * HOËRSKOOL MONUMENT - DANS DEPARTEMENT  Set Dances: Various Dance Styles Set    20
Dances:Jazz - Solo Grade 9
JADE BRUMMER * HOËRSKOOL LINDEN  Ballet: Repertoire Ballet: Repertoire - Solo Grade 10  21
ANCIA ROUX * ROB FERREIRA HIGH SCHOOL  Contemporary Dance Contemporary Dance - Solo Grade 10    22
MOJALEFA MELLO * CORNERSTONE COLLEGE  Hip-Hop/Funk/Street Style Hip-hop/Funk/Street Style - Solo    23
Grade 10
DIKAKAPA Trained by TEBOGO KGOBOKOE ARTS ACADEMY African Dance African Dance - Medium sized     24
group Grade 10
13 Apr 2019 11:45   -   12:30   Dance Large groups
JIMMY ROOS GUMBOOT DANCERS  Indigenous Home-Grown art Home-grown: Gumboots - Medium sized   21
group Secondary school
LABYRINTH Trained by Brandon Grobler Hip-Hop/Funk/Street Style Hip-hop/Funk/Street Style - Medium sized     25
group Secondary school
KYLE DEYSEL * GREENSIDE HIGH SCHOOL  Hip-Hop/Funk/Street Style Hip-hop/Funk/Street Style - Solo     26
Grade 11
CHENIQUE BOUWER * PHOENIX SCHOOL OF PERFORMING ARTS * ELANA DE WET * PHOENIX SCHOOL     27
OF PERFORMING ARTS Trained by Phoenix School of Performing Arts Acrobatics: Straight Dance Acrobatics: 
Straight Dance - Duet Open section
SIR PIERRE VAN RYNEVELD HIGH SCHOOL  Contemporary Dance Contemporary Dance - Large Group    28
Secondary school
PARKTOWN GIRLS' TRADITIONAL DANCERS Trained by Tshepiso Ramatlo African Dance African Dance -   29
Large Group Secondary school

Music and Drama Groups: 13 April

13 Apr 2019 13:00   -   14:00   Crossover Music (vocal & instrumental) Large groups
DAINFERN COLLEGE JP VIOLIN GROUP Trained by Melissa Witbooi Orchestra (more than 20 players)    1
Classical Crossover - Large group Foundation phase Group
DAINFERN COLLEGE SP VIOLIN GROUP Trained by Melissa Witbooi Orchestra (more than 20 players)    2
Classical Crossover - Large group Intermediate phase Group
DAINFERN COLLEGE SP ACAPPELLA CHOIR Trained by Kim Yon Childrens' Choir Choir - Concert     3
Programme - Large group Intermediate phase Group
BPMS SENIOR CHOIR Trained by Duncan Fourie Childrens' Choir Own Choice - Large group Primary School     4
Group
13 Apr 2019 14:00   -   14:45   Contemporary Music  (vocal & instrumental) Large 
groups
DAINFERN COLLEGE GRADE 5 MARIMBA BAND Trained by Mark Pettitt Marimba Own Choice - Large group  4
Intermediate phase Group
STEPHAN MACAMO * MAKWAPENG MAPONYA * DAINFERN COLLEGE [MUSIC DEPT] * MONDE MGOBO *  5
MSIZI NDLOVU * NKOSINATHI NTULI * ISA SHABALALA * KWANELE SHAZI  Marimba Own Choice - Small 
Group ( 6 - 10 members) Intermediate phase Group
DCS PRIMARY MARIMBA BAND Trained by L Mbatha Marimba Own Choice - Medium sized group Intermediate   6
phase Group
BRANFORD DERBYSHIRE * DOMINICAN CONVENT SCHOOL * SIMNIKIWE DHLAMINI * DOMINICAN     7
CONVENT SCHOOL * ITUMELENG HOMOYI * DOMINICAN CONVENT SCHOOL * THUTO  KWENANE * 
DOMINICAN CONVENT SCHOOL * KHANYISA MAEBELA * DOMINICAN CONVENT SCHOOL * LESEDI MAJOLA 
* DOMINICAN CONVENT SCHOOL * DIMPHO MOLOBELA * DOMINICAN CONVENT SCHOOL * NALEDI 
NTSOOA * DOMINICAN CONVENT SCHOOL  Percussion / Orff ensemble (Primary School) Own Choice - Small
 Group ( 6 - 10 members) FET Phase (Gr. 10 - 12) Group
Youth Development in the Arts since 1997    Page 9 of 11

LESEGO DIPHOKO * DOMINICAN CONVENT SCHOOL * SIYABONGA DUBE * DOMINICAN CONVENT  8
SCHOOL * LEANNE  KHUMALO * DOMINICAN CONVENT SCHOOL * MASEGO MANOOG * DOMINICAN 
CONVENT SCHOOL * TSHEPANG MATABANE * DOMINICAN CONVENT SCHOOL * THOBEKILE MATHOBELA *
 DOMINICAN CONVENT SCHOOL * ITUMELENG NGUBANE * DOMINICAN CONVENT SCHOOL * RIFILOE 
NTSHABELE * DOMINICAN CONVENT SCHOOL * MASEGO TELE * DOMINICAN CONVENT SCHOOL * TAMIA 
TSHILI  Percussion / Orff ensemble (Primary School) Own Choice - Small Group ( 6 - 10 members) FET Phase 
(Gr. 10 - 12) Group
13 Apr 2019 14:45   -   15:45   Contemporary Music  (vocal & instrumental) Large 
groups
ST PETER'S COLLEGE JAZZ BAND Trained by Mr AN Lottering Chamber Orchestra (11 - 20 players) Jazz/ Big   9
Band - Medium sized group Secondary school
ST PETER'S COLLEGE DRUMLINE Trained by Mr AN Lottering Chamber Orchestra (11 - 20 players) Own  10
Choice - Medium sized group Secondary school
PARKTOWN GIRLS' MARIMBAS Trained by Charissa Shay and Hope Chilwane Chamber Orchestra (11 - 20  11
players) Urban Music (R&B/ Hip-hop/ Soul/ Rap) - Medium sized group Secondary school
HPR BLAASORKES Trained by Piet Retief High School Chamber Orchestra (11 - 20 players) Own Choice -  12
Medium sized group FET Phase (Gr. 10 - 12) Group
SPECIAL STAR Trained by Graça Teixeira Contemporary Band Pop Music - Medium sized group Primary and     13
secondary grades
13 Apr 2019 15:45   -   16:45   Contemporary Music  (vocal & instrumental) Large 
groups
ST PETER'S COLLEGE GRADE 9 MARIMBA ENSEMBLE A Trained by Mr AN Lottering Marimba Own Choice -   14
Medium sized group Secondary school
ST PETER'S COLLEGE GRADE 9 MARIMBA ENSEMBLE B Trained by Mr AN Lottering Marimba Own Choice -   15
Medium sized group Secondary school
PRESTIGE COLLEGE MARIMBA GROUP  Marimba Own Choice - Medium sized group FET Phase (Gr. 10 - 12)     16
Group
DAINFERN COLLEGE SENIOR MARIMBA BAND Trained by Mark Pettitt Marimba Own Choice - Large group FET   17
 Phase (Gr. 10 - 12) Group
DAINFERN COLLEGE JNR MARIMBA BAND Trained by Mark Pettitt Marimba Own Choice - Large group  18
Secondary school
DCS NUBIA Trained by NRatlhagane Marimba Own Choice - Medium sized group FET Phase (Gr. 10 - 12) Group  19
DCS INDUMO YOLUTSHA Trained by NRatlhagane Marimba Own Choice - Medium sized group Senior phase     20
(Gr. 7-9) Group
ITUMELENG HOMOYI * DOMINICAN CONVENT SCHOOL * LEANNE  KHUMALO * DOMINICAN CONVENT   21
SCHOOL * TSHEPANG MATABANE * DOMINICAN CONVENT SCHOOL * XENLYN MATTHEWS * DOMINICAN 
CONVENT SCHOOL * NANDI MKHATSHWA * DOMINICAN CONVENT SCHOOL * MARANG MODISE * 
DOMINICAN CONVENT SCHOOL * MATSHIDISO MOHULO * DOMINICAN CONVENT SCHOOL * MARIE-
JUSTINE MUTABAZI * DOMINICAN CONVENT SCHOOL * KATLEHO NTHOLI * DOMINICAN CONVENT 
SCHOOL  Marimba Own Choice - Small Group ( 6 - 10 members) FET Phase (Gr. 10 - 12) Group
13 Apr 2019 17:00   -   18:40   Classical Music (vocal & instrumental) Large groups
PARKTOWN GIRLS' CHOIR Trained by Dalene Hoogenhout Female Choir Choir - Concert Programme - Large   22
group Secondary school
SIR PIERRE VAN RYNEVELD HIGH SCHOOL  Mixed Choir (SATB) Choir - Concert Programme - Large group     23
Secondary school
SOUTHDOWNS COLLEGE CHOIR Trained by Carli Spies Mixed Choir (SATB) Choir - Concert Programme -  24
Large group FET Phase (Gr. 10 - 12) Group
LINDEN KOOR GRADE 8-12  Mixed choir / Chamber choir Golden Oldies - Large group Secondary school    25
LINDEN KOOR GRADE 8-12  Mixed Choir (SATB) Own Composition ("Serious music") - Large group Secondary    26
 school
LINDEN KOOR GRADE 8-12  Mixed Choir (SATB) Music by South African Composer - Large group Secondary  27
school
LINDEN KOOR GRADE 8-12  Mixed Choir (SATB) Choir - Gospel Programme - Large group Secondary school  28
Youth Development in the Arts since 1997    Page 10 of 11

ST PETER'S COLLEGE BEAUTYSHOP Trained by Mr AN Lottering Choir: Female voices Pop Music - Medium    29
sized group Secondary school
ST PETER'S COLLEGE BARBERSHOP Trained by Mr AN Lottering Choir: Male Voices Pop Music - Medium  30
sized group Secondary school
13 Apr 2019 19:00   -   19:40   Speech and drama Small groups
GRADE R Trained by Cathy Moore English Choral Verse: Choral Verse (11 - 20 participants) Grade R    31
GRADE R Trained by Bianca Roets English Choral Verse: Choral Verse (11 - 20 participants) Grade R   32
GRADE 1 CHORAL VERSE Trained by Mrs Van Gerve English Choral Verse: Choral Verse (21+ participants)     33
Foundation phase Group
GRADE 4 Trained by Hester Afrikaanse Spreekkore: Choral Verse (11 - 20 participants) Grade 4    34
13 Apr 2019 19:40   -   21:00   Speech and drama Small groups
NOORDHEUWEL ENGLISH CHORAL VERSE: WAIKIKI WATER FESTIVAL Trained by Erna Clunie English     35
Choral Verse: Choral Verse (21+ participants) Secondary school
SIR PIERRE VAN RYNEVELD HIGH SCHOOL  English Scenes, plays, puppets, theatre work: Experimental     36
Work (large group) Secondary school
VREDE IS VER Trained by Mariki de Villiers-Knop Afrikaanse samesprake, tonele, poppeteater, teater werk:    37
Experimental Work (large group) Secondary school
SIR PIERRE VAN RYNEVELD HIGH SCHOOL  English Scenes, plays, puppets, theatre work: Experimental     38
Work (large group) Secondary school
Youth Development in the Arts since 1997    Page